24255 Bridle Trail
Hidden Hills, CA, 91302
For Sale
$39,995,000
- 7beds
- 11baths
- 20,018sqft
- 2.78acres
Sited on 2.78 private acres, this 20,018-SF estate moves across three levels with ease and grace. Mature landscaping surrounds the cedar exterior; inside, soaring volumes, natural stone, and well-proportioned entertaining spaces set the tone. The chef's kitchen with Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, oversized stone islands, and a secondary prep kitchen is built for both everyday use and entertaining. Seven bedrooms, primarily ensuite, sit alongside a theater, gym, wellness areas, wine display, elevator, office, and a lower entertainment level with a private bowling alley, a feature rare even at this price point. Outside, manicured lawns, a pool and spa, lounge terraces, and multiple gathering areas work equally well for a quiet evening or a hundred guests. A seven-car garage and expansive motor court round out the offering. Moments from The Commons at Calabasas but grounded by the peaceful nature of Hidden Hills.
Identification
Street Address24255 Bridle Trail
City / State / ZIPHidden Hills, CA 91302
Listing StatusFor Sale
List Price$39,995,000
MLS Number26848995
Property TypeResidential Single Family Residence
Key Stats
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms (Full / Half)9 full, 2 half
Living Area (Sq Ft)20,018 sq ft
Lot Size (Acres / Sq Ft)2.78 acres
Price Per Sq Ft$1,997.95
Interior
FireplaceFamily Room, Gas Starter, Living Room, Multi Sided, See Through
HeatingCentral
Cooling / ACCentral Air
FlooringWood
AppliancesBarbecue, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Vented Exhaust Fan
Notable Interior FeaturesBreakfast Bar, Separate Formal Dining Room, Dressing Area, Walk In Pantry, Walk In Closets
Exterior & Property
Pool / SpaGunite, Heated, Indoor, Private, Association
Garage / Parking Spaces7 spaces
Stories / Levels3 stories
Location
Neighborhood / CommunityHhil - Hidden Hills
CountyLos Angeles
Geo-Coordinates34.16081800, -118.65641500
Listing Meta
Days On Market2 days
Date ListedOctober 12, 2026
Listing AgentH. Blair Chang — The Agency
HOA Fee / Annually
Get in touch
Interested in this property or one like it? Reach out today to talk with advertising agent Shen Schulz.
Listed by:
with The Agency
24255 Bridle Trail is a Residential Single Family Residence property located in Hidden Hills, California, featuring a 2.780 acre lot, 20,018 sqft, 7 bedrooms, 9 full, 2 half baths, MLS #26848995.